CANSLIM Growth US Stocks — O'Neil's 7-Factor Growth Screen on NYSE & NASDAQ

Strong quarterly EPS growth, annual earnings acceleration, new products or highs, institutional sponsorship, and market leadership — O'Neil's complete growth criteria applied to US stocks.

Stocks Found: 208
Updated: Daily
Data Source: StockSifting DB

About This Screen

CANSLIM is William O'Neil's seven-factor growth methodology, detailed in How to Make Money in Stocks. Each letter stands for a criterion: Current quarterly earnings (25%+ EPS growth), Annual earnings (5-year acceleration), New (products, management, highs), Supply (limited float, buybacks), Leader (top performer in leading group), Institutional sponsorship, and Market direction. Companies that satisfy all seven criteria have historically represented the best risk-reward in O'Neil's research of the 600 biggest US stock market winners since 1952.

WHAT THIS SCREEN FINDS: US NYSE and NASDAQ stocks approximating the key quantifiable CANSLIM criteria: strong quarterly EPS growth, revenue momentum, ROE above 17% (O'Neil's quality benchmark), near-52-week high (market leadership), and market cap above $300M. This captures the most important filterable elements of O'Neil's complete methodology.

Quarterly EPS Growth > 25% (YoY) AND Revenue Growth > 20% AND ROE > 17% AND Current Price ≥ 52W High × 0.80 AND Market Cap > $300M | Sorted by market cap descending

KEY METRICS EXPLAINED: 25% quarterly EPS growth is O'Neil's minimum threshold for the 'C' (Current earnings) criterion. Revenue growth above 20% confirms the earnings acceleration is backed by top-line expansion, not just cost cutting (O'Neil's 'A' and 'N' criteria). ROE above 17% is O'Neil's quality benchmark from his research. Near-52-week-high confirms market leadership (the 'L' criterion).

WHY INVESTORS USE IT: O'Neil's research analyzed every major US stock market winner since 1952 and found common characteristics: they all had multiple quarters of 25%+ EPS growth before their biggest price moves. CANSLIM is a backward-engineered profile of historical winners — it applies their common characteristics as a forward-looking screen. The methodology has produced multiple US Investing Championship winners using systematic CANSLIM application.

BENEFITS: Backed by historical analysis of actual market winners. Multiple simultaneous filters prevent single-metric false positives. Market leadership criterion (near-52W-high) adds price confirmation of the fundamental quality. Particularly strong in bull market environments where growth leadership compounds. Combined technical and fundamental approach.

RISKS AND LIMITATIONS: CANSLIM works best in bull markets and struggles in bear markets — O'Neil himself advocated moving to cash when the market is in distribution. The screen requires strong current momentum in earnings, which can become the setup for disappointment if growth decelerates even modestly. Near-52-week-high filter can cause buying near-peak prices if the fundamental momentum has already peaked.

HOW TO ANALYZE STOCKS FROM THIS SCREEN: Verify the 25%+ EPS growth is from ongoing operations, not one-time items. Check the institutional ownership trend — increasing institutional ownership (O'Neil's 'I') is a key confirmation. Review the volume pattern — institutional accumulation shows as rising price on above-average volume days. Assess the overall market condition — CANSLIM investing should be avoided in confirmed market downtrends.

COMMON MISTAKES: Using CANSLIM aggressively in bear markets or market corrections — O'Neil was very clear that 75% of all stocks follow the market direction. Not checking the overall market condition (M = Market direction) before acting on individual CANSLIM setups. Ignoring the VCP or cup-and-handle base patterns O'Neil uses as specific entry points within CANSLIM stocks.

Related screens: Peter Lynch Fast Growers (complementary growth methodology), Bull Cartel (consecutive quarterly growth confirmation), EPS Forward Acceleration (forward earnings momentum), Minervini Trend Template (technical Stage 2 prerequisite for CANSLIM setups), Winner Stocks (quality-growth combination).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is CANSLIM investing?

CANSLIM is William O'Neil's seven-factor growth stock selection methodology: C (Current quarterly earnings 25%+), A (Annual earnings growth 25%+, 5-year acceleration), N (New products, management, or highs), S (Supply/demand — limited shares, buybacks), L (Leader in leading group), I (Institutional sponsorship), M (Market direction — only buy in confirmed uptrends). O'Neil developed it from analyzing 600 top US stock winners since 1952.

What is the minimum EPS growth rate for CANSLIM?

O'Neil's 'C' criterion requires minimum 25% quarterly EPS growth year-over-year — comparing the most recent quarter to the same quarter of the prior year. He preferred 40-50%+ for the highest-conviction setups. In exceptional bull markets, he observed that the biggest winners typically showed accelerating quarterly EPS growth in multiple consecutive quarters before their biggest price advances.

What does the 'N' in CANSLIM stand for?

'N' stands for 'New' — new products, new management, or new price highs. O'Neil's research showed that the best CANSLIM stocks were often launching transformative new products (Apple's iPhone, Amazon's AWS), under newly energized leadership, or breaking out to new all-time highs. The 'new' element represents the catalyst that justifies why the stock's earnings are accelerating now relative to its history.

What is a CANSLIM cup-and-handle base?

The cup-and-handle is O'Neil's preferred chart pattern for CANSLIM entries. The cup is a U-shaped price consolidation (3-6+ months) where a stock drops 15-30% from a prior high and then recovers back to that level. The handle is a brief shallow pullback (1-2 weeks) that creates a specific pivot point above which O'Neil buys. This pattern confirms institutional accumulation during the base and provides a defined risk entry.

Why does CANSLIM require stocks near 52-week highs?

O'Neil's 'L' criterion (Leader) requires owning the best performers, not laggards hoping to catch up. His research showed that the biggest stock winners were already outperforming when they made their most dramatic moves — near-52-week-high or at new all-time highs before the largest price advances began. Buying 'cheap' laggards instead of leaders is one of O'Neil's most emphasized common investor mistakes.

What is the 'M' criterion in CANSLIM?

Market direction — O'Neil's research showed that 75% of all stocks move with the overall market direction. He advocated only buying in confirmed market uptrends (at least 3 days of market follow-through after a correction) and moving to 100% cash in confirmed market downtrends. The 'M' criterion is why CANSLIM's individual stock criteria are necessary but not sufficient — the overall market environment determines when to act on them.

What ROE threshold does O'Neil use?

O'Neil specified ROE above 17% as a quality benchmark, stating that the best growth stocks typically have ROE of 17%+. This threshold ensures the earnings growth comes from a genuinely high-quality business, not a mediocre business in a temporarily favorable period. Combined with 25%+ EPS growth, ROE above 17% is characteristic of businesses with genuine competitive advantages enabling both quality and growth simultaneously.

How does CANSLIM differ from pure momentum investing?

Pure momentum investing buys recent price leaders regardless of fundamentals. CANSLIM combines price momentum (near 52-week high, market leadership) with fundamental requirements (25%+ EPS growth, high ROE, institutional sponsorship). CANSLIM stocks must have the fundamental earnings acceleration to justify the price momentum — making it a growth-quality-momentum hybrid rather than pure price-following.

Is CANSLIM applicable to all market cap sizes?

O'Neil applied CANSLIM across market caps but found his best results with smaller and mid-cap companies where the institutional discovery was still early. This screen uses a $300M minimum for liquidity. The most powerful CANSLIM situations are small to mid-cap companies with 25%+ EPS growth that large institutions are just beginning to accumulate — the price discovery from that accumulation drives the gains.

What is 'follow-through' in O'Neil's market timing method?

A follow-through day is O'Neil's confirmation signal for a new market uptrend. After a market correction bottoms out, he waits for at least a 3-day attempted rally, then buys when one of those days shows a large gain (1.7%+) on higher volume than the prior day. This confirms institutional buying is returning to the market. Without a follow-through confirmation, O'Neil stays in cash or minimal exposure regardless of individual stock signals.

Results 208 stocks matched

Refreshed daily · Sorted by Market Cap (High → Low)

✓ Live Data
S.No. Company YoY Profit Growth % YoY Rev Growth % Latest Profit Price P/E Mkt Cap Div Yld % ROCE % ROE % 52W High 52W Low
1. NVIDIA Corporation 94.47% 73.21% $42.96 B $228.52 28.08 $5,415.75 B 0.03% 74.66% 110.11% $243.37 $164.27
2. Broadcom Inc. 33.55% 29.47% $7.35 B $357.31 44.44 $1,700.34 B 1.88% 17.09% 43.91% $495 $289.96
3. Eli Lilly and Company 50.52% 42.56% $6.64 B $1,166.51 41.69 $1,113.63 B 0.75% 38.44% 92.58% $1,292.65 $783.85
4. Micron Technology, Inc. 770.81% 196.29% $13.79 B $953.19 12.52 $1,063.57 B 0.6% 13.75% 91.77% $1,255 $179.61
5. Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. 213.49% 34.11% $1.51 B $605.53 152.63 $982.05 B — 5.47% 10.07% $658.52 $188.22
6. Palantir Technologies Inc. 670.39% 70% $608.68 M $208.67 166.27 $501.59 B — 18.3% 37.47% $212.94 $106.37
7. Dell Technologies Inc. 256.27% 87.54% $3.44 B $409.5 32.58 $265.4 B 0.01% — — $469.47 $110.22
8. Amphenol Corporation 60.21% 49.13% $1.2 B $85.89 40.75 $209.58 B 0.97% 20.29% 37.14% $89.93 $39.41
9. Analog Devices, Inc. 112.32% 30.42% $830.83 M $414.7 47.62 $196.9 B 1.88% 6.71% 12.26% $445.91 $223.47
10. Southern Copper Corporation 64.74% 38.98% $1.31 B $207.42 30.96 $175.32 B 5.39% 36.4% 49.34% $220.78 $115.74
11. Agnico Eagle Mines Limited 199.08% 60.27% $1.52 B $185.61 16.41 $137.47 B 0.01% 19.78% 22.78% $348.94 $188.48
12. Western Digital Corporation 210.1% 25.24% $1.84 B $380.71 14.26 $134.38 B 0.12% 24.81% 117.8% $799.87 $112.52
13. Barrick Mining Corporation 141.57% 64.53% $2.41 B $40.52 10.35 $96.33 B 0.01% 16.65% 24.55% $74 $42.62
14. Vertiv Holdings Co 137.14% 30.13% $390.1 M $237.29 52.91 $91.65 B 0.02% 24.29% 42.11% $379.94 $147.82
15. Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. 533.32% 127.25% $558.25 M $136.03 31.02 $90.71 B 0% 17.63% 22.97% $226.68 $129.69
16. DoorDash, Inc. 51.06% 37.66% $213 M $193.09 99.49 $83.67 B — 5.37% 8.48% $285.5 $143.3
17. Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. 201.08% 930% $560 M $45.23 26.42 $74.1 B 3.77% 20.18% 33.63% $59.33 $42.2
18. Franco-Nevada Corporation 109.64% 86.07% $367.7 M $243.85 32 $67.43 B 0.01% 16.02% 19.08% $388.22 $254.13
19. Carvana Co. 984.81% 57.96% $857 M $60.39 41.65 $65.3 B — 16.1% 46.57% $97.38 $54.46
20. Celestica Inc. 146.29% 52.8% $212.3 M $357.44 40.94 $65.17 B — 32.7% 50.61% $655.5 $330.79
21. Teradyne, Inc. 75.87% 43.89% $257.22 M $380.29 51.18 $58.87 B 0.48% 22.44% 38.04% $487.91 $131.75
22. Astera Labs, Inc. 82.02% 91.77% $44.98 M $325.41 152.79 $56.45 B — 12.4% 25.24% $499.48 $97.89
23. Ciena Corporation 237.17% 33.09% $150.28 M $400.4 84.77 $55.48 B — 6.82% 22.82% $637.51 $153.27
24. Comfort Systems USA, Inc. 118.78% 56.47% $370.38 M $1,626.64 38.5 $55.22 B 0.5% 43.07% 53.55% $2,073.99 $770.47
25. Realty Income Corporation 48.33% 27.5% $296.08 M $54.99 40.86 $51.79 B 5.7% 3.75% 3.23% $67.94 $53.15
26. AngloGold Ashanti plc 81.91% 75.31% $855 M $91.65 12.16 $46.28 B 6.67% 31.72% 45.77% $129.14 $62.55
27. Sun Life Financial Inc. 458.45% 68.34% $793 M $77.87 17.04 $43 B 0.03% — 13.89% $118.99 $79.99
28. Kinross Gold Corporation 228.92% 42.89% $906.5 M $23.44 8.86 $40.15 B 0.01% 29.32% 36.03% $53.57 $30.93
29. Ubiquiti Inc. 70.77% 35.84% $233.61 M $620.24 39.13 $37.58 B 2.07% 110.68% 85.62% $1,099.99 $500.23
30. Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd 435.22% 201.49% $157.14 M $198.31 69.24 $37.27 B — 5.42% 27.16% $308.67 $86.48
31. Viking Holdings Ltd 158.97% 27.76% $299.91 M $82.16 27.21 $36.66 B — 23.05% 116.72% $110.09 $56.37
32. nVent Electric plc 1010.28% 41.81% $118.8 M $161.47 43.79 $34.7 B 0% 10.55% 15.8% $184.64 $93.22
33. EQT Corporation 514.2% 49.54% $1.49 B $54.43 12.45 $33.77 B 1.54% 7.67% 11.15% $68.24 $47.94
34. Rocket Companies, Inc. 100.83% 44.94% $68.02 M $10.83 65.66 $30.94 B — — 2.4% $24.36 $10.78
35. MasTec, Inc. 514.36% 34.45% $60.84 M $379.66 66.37 $30 B — — 0.15% $441.43 $160.08
36. Reddit, Inc. 254.19% 69.65% $251.6 M $155.29 34.3 $29.88 B — 14.89% 29.02% $263.5 $119.27
37. Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd 176.63% 90.76% $14.26 M $70.44 107.44 $29.64 B — 3.25% 3.63% $31,750 $10,300
38. Pan American Silver Corp. 319.61% 44.68% $451.5 M $44.53 13.93 $27.39 B 0.01% 12.75% 19.47% $95.39 $46.6
39. DTE Energy Company 26.37% 28.87% $369 M $128.33 20.17 $26.56 B 3.62% 5.2% 10.77% $155.75 $119.68
40. Affirm Holdings, Inc. 61.26% 29.62% $129.59 M $77.89 13.62 $26.28 B — 3.08% 47.91% $90.44 $42.09
41. Cadeler A/S 28.41% 94.95% $47.84 M $21.75 7.29 $22.5 B — 10.2% 16.11% $69.1 $39.64
42. Incyte Corporation 48.74% 27.84% $299.28 M $108.62 13.65 $22.01 B — 24.67% 29.6% $132.6 $82.82
43. Brown & Brown, Inc. 28.7% 35.74% $426 M $64.05 17.86 $21.52 B 0.7% 6.92% 9.62% $96.13 $53.81
44. Edison International 371.32% 30.85% $1.92 B $55.48 5.33 $21.03 B 4.48% 6.28% 22.66% $81.62 $51.1
45. Alamos Gold Inc. 396.46% 53.09% $434.9 M $31.9 11.75 $19.65 B 0% 15.11% 26.22% $75.78 $38.03
46. Woodward, Inc. 53.54% 28.95% $133.72 M $332.5 35.08 $19.37 B 0.32% 12.86% 21.75% $450.92 $244.69
47. Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated 212.84% 27.17% $463 M $258.33 11.31 $17.07 B 2.09% — 11.3% $261.58 $178.21
48. Amer Sports, Inc. 753.9% 28.47% $131.5 M $29.2 31.09 $16.99 B — 9.09% 8.72% $42.76 $26.1
49. Coeur Mining, Inc. 467.92% 120.94% $214.97 M $16.26 19.55 $16.62 B 0.22% 18.05% 12.49% $27.77 $13.55
50. Hudbay Minerals Inc. 504.83% 25.3% $128 M $25.68 17.1 $16.54 B 0% 11.24% 18.53% $44.48 $20.26
51. TPG Inc. 494.1% 41.9% $77.11 M $42.89 69.82 $16.49 B 5.49% — 20.11% $70.38 $36.95
52. Fabrinet 30% 35.9% $112.63 M $427.82 34.58 $16.36 B — 16.12% 21.01% $748.89 $361.19
53. IAMGOLD Corporation 371.69% 131.56% $406.6 M $18.27 9.3 $15.33 B — 20.81% 28.05% $34.09 $15.3
54. Nu Holdings Ltd. 61.48% 48.68% $892.38 M $15.58 20.86 $14.99 B — — 30.26% $18.98 $11.2
55. Somnigroup International Inc. 95.83% 54.68% $140.8 M $62.87 27 $14.4 B 0.94% 7.47% 17.11% $98.56 $60.08
56. Eldorado Gold Corporation 129.21% 27.74% $240.82 M $36.65 16.24 $14.04 B 0.35% 12.44% 12.32% $69.46 $34.25
57. Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. 49.08% 28.33% $153.7 M $135.13 19.74 $13.93 B — 16.37% 21.13% $186.12 $122.14
58. Annaly Capital Management, Inc. 110.25% 101.23% $1.01 B $18.16 4.59 $13.53 B 14.81% — 18.39% $24.52 $17.76
59. The Carlyle Group Inc. 69.8% 29.13% $358.1 M $37.24 36.53 $13.29 B 4.3% — 6.61% $67.3 $37.08
60. Frontline plc 241.56% 46.72% $227.93 M $59.04 8.84 $13.14 B 0.02% 11.27% 54.89% $59.55 $20.47
61. BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. 403.58% 25.56% $148.77 M $66.25 86.04 $13 B — — 0.09% $66.69 $19.01
62. DT Midstream, Inc. 52.05% 27.31% $111 M $126.55 36.5 $12.91 B 4.83% 6.28% 9.88% $152.88 $104.99
63. Hecla Mining Company 1027.21% 79.49% $134.41 M $16.18 32.47 $10.85 B 0.52% 16.12% 12.98% $34.17 $11.81
64. Janus Henderson Group plc 231.03% 61.27% $403.2 M $0 10.18 $10.6 B 6.07% 13.36% 15.86% $53.76 $40.65
65. Globus Medical, Inc. 430.44% 25.73% $140.59 M $76.32 19.12 $10.24 B — 11.18% 11.59% $101.4 $56.5
66. Evercore Inc. 45.23% 32.09% $203.95 M $263.94 13.65 $10.17 B 2.07% — 39.83% $388.71 $251.13
67. UMB Financial Corporation 79.47% 68.67% $215.35 M $130.13 10.51 $9.91 B 2.19% — 12.17% $153.32 $103.38
68. Old National Bancorp 40.78% 40.95% $216.62 M $24.62 10.75 $9.53 B 3.83% — 10.46% $27.36 $19.39
69. FirstCash Holdings, Inc. 28.84% 25.73% $107.7 M $218.83 24.45 $9.49 B 1.25% 11.49% 17.07% $238.93 $146.77
70. OR Royalties Inc. 805.79% 62.07% $65.25 M $34.52 22.93 $9.26 B 0.01% 13.19% 19.57% $65.54 $38.58
71. Triple Flag Precious Metals Corp. 86.12% 60.24% $76.83 M $30.77 15.58 $9.15 B 0.01% 10.44% 19.48% $57.26 $37.27
72. CareTrust REIT, Inc. 113.47% 72.79% $111.29 M $36.56 24.36 $8.66 B 4.85% 4.33% 8.54% $43.62 $32.79
73. Himalaya Shipping Ltd. 1223.53% 42.24% $13.5 M $17.88 16.16 $8.12 B 0.03% 8.24% 32.85% $183.8 $75
74. Everus Construction Group, Inc. 59.02% 25.44% $58.32 M $157.71 36.09 $8.05 B — — 0.39% $171.58 $58.08
75. Compañía de Minas Buenaventura S.A.A. 1041.21% 108.08% $383.61 M $31.5 7.12 $8 B 0.01% 10.2% 27.66% $44.67 $21
76. StoneX Group Inc. 63.34% 39.72% $139 M $60.24 13.72 $7.23 B — 8.3% 20.18% $94.66 $36.45
77. Terreno Realty Corporation 107.9% 32.56% $158.22 M $65.87 18.55 $7.21 B 3.21% 3.81% 9.21% $78.94 $55.92
78. AAON, Inc. 29.74% 42.49% $32.03 M $86.19 43.74 $6.97 B 0.5% 11.24% 17.21% $150.46 $73.19
79. Marex Group plc 49.56% 26.93% $84.8 M $71.95 12.12 $6.85 B 0.01% 31.55% 30.16% $79.11 $29.82
80. SSR Mining Inc. 3166.55% 61.43% $181.46 M $33.1 28.36 $6.74 B 2.47% 8.57% 6.86% $39.44 $18.19
81. LandBridge Company LLC 228.28% 55.56% $8.06 M $87.33 181.13 $6.73 B 0.59% 8.75% 11.33% $91.69 $43.75
82. Dutch Bros Inc. 491.64% 29.41% $21.37 M $37.98 71.83 $6.64 B — 5.82% 13.05% $74.02 $36.51
83. Duolingo, Inc. 201.68% 34.99% $41.95 M $140.1 15.96 $6.55 B — 9.41% 30.11% $347.6 $87.89
84. Global-E Online Ltd. 4038.63% 28.05% $62.45 M $39 42.62 $6.55 B — 7.52% 16.7% $43.99 $26.84
85. e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. 128.12% 37.76% $39.38 M $108.16 107.42 $6.4 B — 14.75% 5.18% $147 $48.82
86. Glacier Bancorp, Inc. 50.54% 38.14% $82.14 M $48.43 22.63 $6.3 B — — 0.07% $53.99 $39.9
87. International Seaways, Inc. 255.93% 37.65% $127.5 M $125.04 7.93 $6.18 B 1.02% 11.92% 37.04% $125.4 $42.26
88. Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. 176.84% 65.47% $15.16 M $27.25 25.78 $6.11 B — 7.01% 18.59% $78 $24.11
89. OceanaGold Corporation 129.09% 98.53% $228.4 M $26.45 8.06 $5.92 B 0.01% — 0.35% $43.33 $0.22
90. Super Group (SGHC) Limited 860% 25.73% $96 M $11.19 15.37 $5.69 B 0.03% 31.07% 47.6% $15.86 $8.46
91. Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation 145.22% 71.78% $122.17 M $39.16 16.74 $5.6 B 0.04% — 0.08% $42.18 $29.64
92. Laureate Education, Inc. 83.22% 27.87% $171.56 M $39.53 17 $5.47 B 0% 24.87% 28.6% $40.92 $24.98
93. Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. 80.94% 76.68% $112.14 M $87.01 19.55 $5.44 B 0.02% — 0.22% $90.19 $57.03
94. Hagerty, Inc. 184.25% 33.03% $8.83 M $14.99 202.29 $5.15 B — — 8.4% $14.56 $9.36
95. Nayax Ltd. 700.18% 34.28% $13.17 M $43.8 211.48 $5.12 B — 6.53% 3.42% $21,920 $11,610
96. Aris Mining Corporation 134.54% 104.24% $50.86 M $16.92 12.59 $5.11 B 0.03% 16.22% 19.27% $31.47 $12.25
97. Warrior Met Coal, Inc. 1921.3% 29.09% $22.96 M $93.92 22.69 $4.98 B 0.51% 1.81% 10.02% $111.42 $61.87
98. Golar LNG Limited 130.49% 101.48% $10.36 M $48 29.98 $4.91 B 0.02% 2.72% 8.62% $57.79 $35.02
99. Starwood Property Trust, Inc. 87.66% 30.86% $96.92 M $12.48 20.58 $4.69 B 9.65% — 3.4% $19.06 $12.42
100. Orla Mining Ltd. 203.76% 308.02% $79.24 M $0 18.47 $4.66 B 0.45% 29.69% 40.6% $29.99 $11.8
101. Dave Inc. 292.37% 62.36% $65.94 M $362.87 20.79 $4.63 B — 49.98% 84.35% $458.25 $152.21
102. Piper Sandler Companies 65.03% 38.8% $113.97 M $63.87 14.8 $4.55 B 1.57% — 22.9% $95.06 $62.69
103. Rush Street Interactive, Inc. 159.06% 27.83% $5.25 M $19.07 138.48 $4.42 B — 19.5% 20.44% $34.53 $15.51
104. Sezzle Inc. 68.29% 32.22% $42.69 M $130.05 27.31 $4.41 B — 52.43% 85.55% $195.71 $49.5
105. Sprott Inc. 145.96% 186.95% $28.73 M $115.14 28.4 $4.27 B 0.01% 18.57% 28.4% $230.43 $109.9
106. Pattern Group Inc. 28.12% 43.18% $29.21 M $21.36 — $4.24 B — — 0.04% $21.92 $8.92
107. DLocal Limited 87.1% 65.23% $55.54 M $15.02 20.77 $4.24 B 0.03% 38.62% 37.65% $16.78 $10.64
108. Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp. 72.18% 75.22% $205.82 M $9.14 11.16 $4.19 B 14.84% — 4.8% $15 $9.14
109. Cmb.Tech NV 738.3% 121.08% $368.83 M $14.42 8.29 $4.18 B — — 0.17% $17.72 $7.78
110. Paymentus Holdings, Inc. 57.22% 28.15% $20.67 M $31.87 47.3 $4.01 B — 13.28% 14.79% $45.31 $20.11
111. Karman Holdings Inc. 358.3% 47.41% $7.71 M $30.15 107.47 $4 B — 9.64% 9.42% $118.38 $30.87
112. MDU Resources Group, Inc. 38.4% 134.37% $76.34 M $18.64 19.91 $3.92 B 2.63% 4.19% 6.95% $22.98 $18.24
113. Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. 350.62% 48.91% $59.46 M $99.26 55.98 $3.81 B 0.58% 15.57% 16.37% $99.13 $28.1
114. Independent Bank Corp. 50.57% 40.32% $75.33 M $76.76 13.41 $3.64 B 3.95% — 7.66% $87.5 $63.33
115. Renasant Corporation 76.43% 66.68% $78.95 M $39.18 11.41 $3.58 B 3.19% — 8.13% $44.54 $33.04
116. Life360, Inc. 1425.71% 26.36% $129.66 M $42.55 24.25 $3.57 B — 2.2% 27.39% $109.48 $37.01
117. Palomar Holdings, Inc. 60.63% 64.25% $56.16 M $133.43 17.31 $3.52 B 1.39% — 21.61% $147.62 $100.81
118. WisdomTree, Inc. 46.57% 33.19% $40.03 M $21.61 42.58 $3.44 B 0.7% 14.53% 19.25% $25.91 $10.69
119. Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. 407.62% 27.44% $172.18 M $34.92 5.88 $3.44 B — — 21.19% $37.31 $22.66
120. CoreCivic, Inc. 37.68% 26.01% $26.54 M $34.03 26.19 $3.35 B 0% 7.62% 8.96% $36.55 $15.74
121. Hercules Capital, Inc. 47.83% 41.02% $90.83 M $16.4 8.03 $3.08 B 10.22% — 12.8% $19.13 $13.7
122. Assured Guaranty Ltd. 561.11% 40.13% $119 M $69.68 8.74 $3.07 B 0.02% — 6.26% $92.4 $67.24
123. FIGS, Inc. 881.8% 32.97% $18.51 M $18 48.3 $2.99 B — 7.79% 14.37% $17.98 $6.77
124. Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. 126.9% 45.52% $170.39 M $25.5 5.36 $2.98 B 1.3% — 50.69% $26.75 $14.2
125. Aya Gold & Silver Inc. 597.39% 246.65% $48.33 M $19.88 33.13 $2.85 B — — 0.24% $22 $8.27
126. TransMedics Group, Inc. 1436.87% 32.18% $105.38 M $79.14 18.16 $2.75 B — 11.09% 32.97% $156 $60.1
127. Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. 512.58% 27.43% $178.75 M $12.18 9.68 $2.66 B — 16.39% 149.76% $14.71 $5.93
128. Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. 200.08% 26.69% $43.23 M $59.62 14.09 $2.65 B — — 16.84% $65.69 $40.6
129. Adeia Inc. 104.59% 53.26% $73.71 M $23.13 20.89 $2.56 B 2.05% 20.81% 26.7% $34.34 $11.61
130. FB Financial Corporation 50.39% 37.88% $56.98 M $50.72 12.88 $2.53 B 1.81% — 10.03% $62.66 $49.24
131. Dorian LPG Ltd. 120.9% 48.72% $47.19 M $57.98 7.75 $2.49 B 5.07% 6.74% 28.44% $59.97 $23.76
132. HCI Group, Inc. 3679.18% 52.6% $97.65 M $198.88 8.02 $2.49 B 1.83% — 30.79% $210.5 $144.75
133. First Busey Corporation 116.15% 72.7% $60.75 M $29.13 10.42 $2.41 B 4.55% — 9.51% $31.7 $22
134. LTC Properties, Inc. 465.14% 60.31% $102.19 M $42.91 17.15 $2.32 B 7.01% 7.11% 12.28% $43.6 $33.64
135. Beacon Financial Corporation 466.75% 142.08% $99.39 M $27.27 14.3 $2.28 B 4.4% — 6.42% $32.83 $22.81
136. Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. 14651.15% 28.81% $210.79 M $16.36 6.95 $2.18 B — 16.2% 59% $19.25 $10.9
137. Addus HomeCare Corporation 52.52% 25.55% $29.78 M $114.53 20.53 $2.16 B — 10.76% 9.57% $124.44 $87.95
138. German American Bancorp, Inc. 53.73% 47.35% $35.68 M $48.74 12.9 $1.83 B 3.42% — 12.17% $52.23 $37.19
139. UWM Holdings Corporation 117.65% 55.34% $19.41 M $1.03 36.57 $1.66 B 7.22% — -20.06% $6.15 $0.93
140. ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. 86.85% 64.66% $37.82 M $32.45 17.45 $1.63 B — — 0.07% $33.12 $21.79
141. Telecom Argentina S.A. 61.53% 110.56% $119.15 B $12.25 3.38 $1.63 B 0% 6.74% 11.73% $16.34 $6.43
142. Origin Bancorp, Inc. 106.84% 29.9% $29.52 M $51.94 16.06 $1.6 B 1.82% — 7.97% $55.57 $32.12
143. WaterBridge Infrastructure LLC 105.44% 105.27% $3.52 M $33.19 474.14 $1.56 B — — — $36.21 $18.64
144. Capital Southwest Corporation 102.21% 64.91% $32.9 M $23.5 13.52 $1.5 B 10.71% — 11.04% $25.75 $19.37
145. The Pennant Group, Inc. 50% 53.17% $8.64 M $40.15 43.51 $1.41 B — 6.2% 9.51% $42.74 $22.25
146. Avino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd. 105.42% 25.27% $10.46 M $5.2 20.9 $1.34 B — 14.57% 18.47% $16.11 $5.67
147. TWFG, Inc. 85.17% 34.6% $2.95 M $24.26 149.08 $1.31 B — 7.27% 12.65% $31.3 $16.56
148. Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. 593.09% 25.89% $74.36 M $106.95 11.63 $1.2 B 1.47% 13.21% 10.71% $125.88 $63.81
149. Jefferson Capital, Inc. 1021.94% 30.15% $37.73 M $20.54 7.61 $1.18 B 5.14% 12.33% 33.84% $24.44 $15.5
150. Mako Mining Corp. 207.04% 74.68% $14.3 M $9.01 15.66 $1.17 B — 37.89% 34.25% $15.36 $7.01
151. Gold.com, Inc. 77.43% 136.18% $11.64 M $40.2 14.04 $1.16 B 2.31% 4.43% 10.9% $66.7 $23
152. Old Second Bancorp, Inc. 29.02% 28.62% $25.59 M $21.89 13.11 $1.13 B — — 0.11% $22.67 $16.43
153. Northeast Bank 59.8% 26.11% $29.85 M $126.49 10.83 $1.08 B 0% — 0.19% $142.31 $80.75
154. MetroCity Bankshares, Inc. 36.92% 41.19% $22.31 M $34.17 12.29 $979.31 M 0.03% — 0.15% $35.3 $24.53
155. Camden National Corporation 53.82% 43.62% $22.56 M $55.84 10.72 $950.29 M 4.94% — 12.62% $60.59 $35
156. Central Pacific Financial Corp. 101.63% 31.19% $22.88 M $35.61 11.07 $918.93 M 5.95% — 14% $40.99 $27.38
157. Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. 46.97% 30.68% $19.45 M $35.88 13.38 $911.62 M 3.72% — 8.02% $39.15 $26.56
158. Douglas Dynamics, Inc. 62.32% 28.55% $12.84 M $39.87 17.12 $899.77 M 4.33% 13.87% 18.51% $55 $28.52
159. Talkspace, Inc. 292.5% 29.31% $4.76 M $0 744.72 $870.58 M — 2.68% 1.03% $5.25 $2.58
160. Galiano Gold Inc. 1678.65% 147.36% $16.83 M $2.16 7.87 $816.17 M — 40.42% 29.34% $4.91 $2.35
161. Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation 31.59% 28.78% $12.16 M $43.28 15.03 $780.03 M 0.79% — 7.65% $49.14 $24.71
162. EverQuote, Inc. 369.32% 32.46% $57.76 M $20.61 6.42 $735.1 M — 27.77% 50.29% $28.73 $13.88
163. Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. 37.56% 31.51% $2.02 M $13.04 86.12 $729.73 M 6.37% 9.59% 72.36% $14.75 $11.11
164. VersaBank 35.93% 31.22% $11.07 M $22.65 30.05 $716.42 M 0% — 6.17% $34 $15.8
165. MiMedx Group, Inc. 104.24% 27.11% $15.19 M $4.69 109.57 $683.62 M — 22.95% 2.61% $7.97 $3.03
166. Arrow Financial Corporation 213.49% 28% $14.01 M $36.58 13.2 $677.04 M 4.39% — 11.82% $42.7 $25.88
167. MFA Financial, Inc. 819.26% 149.05% $54.32 M $6.7 4.49 $665.79 M 13.42% — 8.23% $10.43 $6.65
168. Inter & Co, Inc. 36.05% 30% $374.39 M $7.45 10.71 $653 M 0.01% — 15.05% $10.36 $4.97
169. Hingham Institution for Savings 82.14% 57.61% $20.72 M $290.34 9.59 $636.08 M 1.53% — 13.73% $338 $248.53
170. Mama's Creations, Inc. 31.71% 49.95% $0.54 M $13.21 84.04 $621.4 M 0% 16.24% 9.1% $21 $9.9
171. Gladstone Investment Corporation 71.21% 79.92% $65.9 M $15.32 3.7 $611.75 M 6.47% — 27% $17.14 $13.11
172. Bar Harbor Bankshares 32.57% 26.81% $13.54 M $36.39 14.79 $609.25 M 0.04% — 0.08% $37.2 $28.06
173. Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc. 1368.74% 557.74% $51.49 M $5.6 4.94 $593.1 M 20.38% — 13.99% $9.5 $5.52
174. Velocity Financial, Inc. 69.02% 47.95% $34.8 M $14.67 5.38 $579.59 M — — 15.83% $21.39 $14.18
175. Southern First Bancshares, Inc. 87.75% 27.56% $9.89 M $58.03 13.62 $548.68 M — — 0.1% $62.38 $35.15
176. Northpointe Bancshares, Inc. 115.13% 49.28% $23.64 M $15.82 6.1 $547.08 M 0.58% — 14.99% $19.71 $14.21
177. Ponce Financial Group, Inc. 245.58% 40.91% $10.14 M $20.11 14.37 $485.21 M 0.23% — 6.18% $21.1 $13.91
178. Caledonia Mining Corporation Plc 110.92% 57.29% $10.7 M $23.73 6.94 $454.33 M 0.04% 18.68% 22.79% $38.75 $15.85
179. Gladstone Capital Corporation 78.54% 107.98% $16.05 M $18.69 9.99 $422.26 M 0.1% — 0.08% $29.5 $16.54
180. Gladstone Land Corporation 680% 96.5% $4.21 M $9.67 30.39 $415.41 M 3.85% 2.02% -0.96% $13 $7.92
181. Vital Farms, Inc. 54.29% 28.65% $16.32 M $9.34 2,571.76 $401.2 M — 22.25% 0.05% $44.6 $7.95
182. Innovative Aerosystems, Inc. 451.36% 36.56% $4.06 M $18.13 22.75 $387.88 M — 23.15% 26% $30.94 $8.13
183. Plumas Bancorp 35.97% 28.76% $9.76 M $55.56 11.77 $387.15 M 0.02% — 0.14% $57.51 $39.7
184. Parke Bancorp, Inc. 49.82% 35.68% $11.08 M $32.37 8.36 $382.95 M 3.97% — 13.87% $35.7 $19.71
185. Viemed Healthcare, Inc. 30.65% 25.51% $5.64 M $9.61 25.29 $366.6 M — 13.1% 10.3% $12.61 $6.05
186. Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. 274.07% 92.02% $9.36 M $21.71 15.35 $343.59 M — 14.17% 21.33% $54.7 $22.1
187. Envela Corporation 274.57% 66.59% $5.99 M $11.83 13.81 $308.97 M — 23.41% 31.49% $29.68 $7.56
188. First Community Corporation 37.55% 26.18% $5.5 M $31.56 12.38 $296.6 M 0.02% — 0.11% $33.03 $22.47
189. NexPoint Real Estate Finance, Inc. 68.28% 237.8% $21.39 M $15.25 2.87 $289.03 M 12.62% — 13.55% $18.43 $12.36
190. Franklin Financial Services Corporation 1140.86% 52.5% $6.04 M $63.32 11.54 $284.46 M 3.87% — 14% $65.41 $43.47
191. Pure Cycle Corporation 36.59% 29.39% $1.1 M $11.25 18.44 $271.58 M — 5.09% 9.98% $12.44 $9.71
192. Kingstone Companies, Inc. 171.38% 34.01% $14.76 M $18.56 7.65 $270.12 M 5.25% — 29.78% $20.9 $13.83
193. Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. 153.51% 47.12% $6.32 M $30.65 16.19 $252.17 M — 18.26% 17.21% $36.72 $23.01
194. GBank Financial Holdings Inc. 41.04% 25.74% $7.4 M $17.2 13.51 $249.76 M — — 11.13% $42.11 $17.02
195. Saratoga Investment Corp. 35.82% 29.56% $12 M $15.07 14.78 $238.84 M 11.17% — -1.08% $24.07 $13.78
196. Comstock Holding Companies, Inc. 30.48% 41.55% $13.47 M $18.12 7.63 $189.59 M — 15.85% 35.6% $22.07 $10.14
197. ECB Bancorp, Inc. 140.71% 46.86% $3.12 M $20.31 17.51 $177.79 M — — 0.06% $20.5 $14.82
198. Antalpha Platform Holding Compa 84.78% 52.42% $2.69 M $6.54 7.98 $156.91 M — — 0.24% $13.82 $6
199. Organogenesis Holdings Inc. 469.53% 77.7% $43.7 M $1.21 84.95 $154.41 M — 11.21% -22.6% $7.08 $1.22
200. FinWise Bancorp 40.17% 71.42% $3.92 M $10.9 9.68 $151.32 M — — 8.24% $19.86 $10.77
201. Legacy Education Inc. 46.01% 40.7% $2.04 M $10.36 14.52 $132.75 M — 18.02% 19.04% $14.7 $7.94
202. Winchester Bancorp, Inc. 187.94% 45.85% $1.07 M $12.9 27.51 $121.6 M — — 3.72% $13.38 $9.46
203. AMREP Corporation 338.91% 93.79% $3.15 M $20.4 18.79 $110.33 M — 9.31% 4.21% $29.01 $17.61
204. North European Oil Royalty Trust 581.34% 337.47% $1.95 M $8.5 8.17 $76.83 M 27.8% 406.26% 491.22% $10.49 $5.23
205. FatPipe, Inc. 357.15% 29.83% $0.31 M $4.96 12.85 $70.08 M — 15.93% 23.24% $8.61 $1.31
206. Marathon Bancorp, Inc. 880.69% 41.69% $0.5 M $14.84 24.93 $44.65 M — — 3.8% $15.79 $10.45
207. Kentucky First Federal Bancorp 8200% 35.9% $0.58 M $5.1 30 $41.24 M — — 0.03% $5.1 $2.61
208. Millrose Properties, Inc. 418.64% 53.23% $122.24 M $22.39 — — 9.95% 5.36% 7.35% $33.49 $21.66